News‎ > ‎

U12A/B SUMMER LEAGUE 2015.

posted May 4, 2015, 1:19 PM by Brian Borus   [ updated May 4, 2015, 1:20 PM ]

ALL GAMES 20 MINUTE HALVES, SMALL GOALS PLACED ON EACH 20MTR LINE. PLAY 11 A SIDE, MINIMUM 9 A SIDE. EACH TEAM MATCH THEIR OPPONENTS AMOUNT OF PLAYERS AVAILABLE. REFEREES WILL BE APPOINTED BY FIXTURE SECRETARY. NORMAL (NOT GO GAME) CAMOGIE RULES APPLY. 8 SUBSTITUTES ALLOWED.EACH TEAM MUST FULFILL ALL FIXTURES. IF ANY CLUB CONCEEDS A GAME THIS WILL AUTOMATICALLY PREVENT THAT TEAM FROM PLAYING IN SEMI FINALS, IRRESPECTIVE OF THEIR TALLY OF GROUP POINTS AT THE END.

ALL GAMES START 7.15PM (UNLESS STATED)

 

GROUP 1;

 

MONDAY 11/5/15                                                                18/5/15

TOOMEVARA V KNOCKAVILLA                       KNOCKAVILLA V CASHEL

BRIAN BORU V SILVERMINES                         SILVERMINES V TOOMEVARA

CASHEL V CLONOULTY                                    CLONOULTY V BRIAN BORUS

 

25/5/15                                                                                           TUESDAY 2/6/15

BRIAN BORUS V KNOCKAVILLA                   BRIAN BORUS V TOOMEVARA

CASHEL V TOOMEVARA                                 CASHEL V SILVERMINES

SILVERMINES V CLONOULTY                        CLONOULTY V KNOCKAVILLA

 

MONDAY 8/6/15

CASHEL V BRIAN BORUS

KNOCKAVILLA V SILVERMINES

TOOMEVARA V CLONOULTY

 

 

GROUP 2;

MONDAY 11/5/15                                                FRIDAY 15/5/15

ST CRONANS V BALLINA                              BALLINA V SHANNON RVRS

KILRUANE V BURGESS

NEWPORT V NENAGH.

 

18/5/15                                                                    FRIDAY 22/5/15

BALLINA V NEWPORT                                  SHANNON RVRS V ST CRONANS

BURGESS V ST CRONANS

NENAGH V KILRUANE

 

25/5/15                                                                 FRIDAY 29/5/15

KILRUANE V BALLINA                                  KILRUANE V SHANNON RVRS

NEWPORT V ST CRONANS

BURGESS V NENAGH

 

 

 

 

GROUP 2 CONTD;

 

 

TUESDAY 2/6/15                                                     FRIDAY 5/6/15

ST CRONANS V KILRUANE                       SHANNON RVRS V BURGESS

NEWPORT V BURGESS

NENAGH V BALLINA

 

MONDAY 8/6/15                                            FRIDAY 12/6/15

KILRUANE V NEWPORT                     NEWPORT V SHANNON RVRS

BALLINA V BURGESS

ST CRONANS V NENAGH

 

TUESDAY 16/6/15

SHANNON RVRS V NENAGH

 

 

PLAYOFFS IF NEEDED, FOR TEAMS ON EQUAL POINTS, TO DECIDE PLACEMENTS  IN THE GROUPS WILL TAKE PLACE ON SATURDAY MORNING 20/6/2015 AT 12 NOON.A DRAW WILL BE MADE TO DECIDE WHO PLAYS WHO. VENUE FOR THESE GAMES WILL BE DECIDED BY TOSS OF COIN FOR HOME ADVANTAGE.

 

SEMI FINALS;

 

TOP TWO TEAMS IN EACH GROUP WILL CONTEST THE A SEMI FINALS, TUESDAY 23RD JUNE, 7PM AND 8PM. (EXTRA TIME)

THIRD AND FOURTH PLACE TEAMS IN EACH GROUP WILL CONTEST THE B SEMI FINALS WEDNESDAY 24TH JUNE 7PM AND 8PM (EXTRA TIME)

FIFTH AND SIXTH PLACE TEAMS IN EACH GROUP WILL CONTEST THE SHIELD SEMI FINALS. THURSDAY 25TH JUNE 7PM AND 8PM.(EXTRA TIME)

 

MONDAY JUNE 29TH

U12B COUNTY FINAL, 7PM. (EXTRA TIME)

U12A COUNTY FINAL, 8PM (EXTRA TIME)

 

TUESDAY JUNE 30TH ;

U12 SHIELD COUNTY FINAL 7PM. (EXTRA TIME)

 

Comments