News‎ > ‎

U12C SUMMER LEAGUE 2015

posted May 4, 2015, 1:22 PM by Brian Borus

ALL GAMES 7.15PM START, (UNLESS STATED). REFEREES WILL BE APPOINTED BY FIXTURES SECRETARY. NORMAL CAMOGIE RULES APPLY. GAMES 20MINUTE HALVES. SMALL GOALS PLACED ON EACH 20METER LINE. PLAY 11 PLAYERS A SIDE, MINIMUM 9 A SIDE. EACH TEAM MUST MATCH THEIR OPPONENTS NUMBER OF PLAYERS. 8 SUBSTITUTES ALLOWED.ALL GAMES MUST BE PLAYED, ANY TEAM THAT CONCEEDS A GAME WILL NOT BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE QUARTER FINAL STAGES.

 

GROUP 1;

 

TUESDAY 12/5/15                                                        19/5/15

KNOCKAVILLA (2ND) V ST MARYS        ST MARYS V FETHARD

BALLYBACON V NEW INN                       NEW INN V KNOCKAVILLA

FETHARD (1ST) BYE                                              BALLYBACON BYE

 

26/5/15                                                                   WEDNESDAY 3/6/15

FETHARD V NEW INN                                            BALLYBACON V ST MARYS

BALLYBACON V KNOCKAVILLA                       KNOCKAVILLA V FETHARD

ST MARYS BYE                                                              NEW INN BYE

 

TUESDAY 9/6/15

FETHARD V BALLYBACON

ST MARYS V NEW INN

KNOCKAVILLA BYE

 

GROUP 2;

 

TUESDAY 12/5/15                                               19/5/15

PORTROE V LORRHA                                  LORRHA V BORRISOLEIGH

KILDANGAN V MONEYGALL                   MONEYGALL V PORTROE

BORRISOLEIGH BYE                                     KILDANGAN BYE

 

26/5/15                                                                    WEDNESDAY 3/6/15

BORRISOLEIGH V KILDANGAN              KILDANGAN V PORTROE

MONEYGALL V LORRHA                         BORRISOLEIGH V MONEYGALL

PORTROE BYE                                               LORRHA BYE

 

TUESDAY 9/6/15

PORTROE V BORRISOLEIGH

LORRHA V KILDANGAN

MONEYGALL BYE

  

GROUP 3;

 

TUESDAY 12/5/15                                                  19/5/15

DROM V MOYCARKEY                                 MOYCARKEY V THURLES

HOLYCROSS V TEMPLEMORE                    TEMPLEMORE V DROM

THURLES V FETHARD(2ND)                                 FETHARD V HOLYCROSS

 

26/5/15                                                                         WEDNESDAY 3/6/15

HOLYCROSS V MOYCARKEY                              DROM V HOLYCROSS

THURLES V DROM                                                 THURLES V TEMPLEMORE

TEMPLEMORE V FETHARD .                                FETHARD V MOYCARKEY.

 

TUESDAY 9/6/15                                            

HOLYCROSS V THURLES

MOYCARKEY V TEMPLEMORE

DROM V FETHARD

 

GROUP 4;

 

TUESDAY 12/5/15                                                             19/5/15

ANNACARTY V CARRICK SWANS          CARRICK SWANS V BOHERLAHAN

GORTNAHOE V MOYLE RVRS                  MOYLE RVRS V ANNACARTY

BOHERLAHAN V CAHIR                                    CAHIR V GORTNAHOE

 

26/5/15                                                                      WEDNESDAY 3/6/15

GORTNAHOE V CARRICK SWANS               ANNACARTY V GORTNAHOE

BOHERLAHAN V ANNACARTY                     BOHERLAHAN V MOYLE RVRS

MOYLE RVRS V CAHIR                                    CAHIR V CARRICK SWANS

 

TUESDAY 9/6/15

GORTNAHOE V BOHERLAHAN

CARRICK SWANS V MOYLE RVRS

ANNACARTY V CAHIR

 

PLAYOFFS IF NEEDED IN ANY GROUPS WILL TAKE PLACE ON FRIDAY 12/6/15 AND MONDAY 15/6/15. VENUES WILL BE DECIDED BY TOSS OF A COIN FOR THESE GAMES.

 

 


QUARTER FINALS, THURSDAY JUNE 18TH; EXTRA TIME APPLIES.

GROUP WINNERS HAVE HOME ADVANTAVE;

 

A.WINNERS GROUP 1 V RUNNERS UP GROUP 4

B. WINNERS GROUP 4 V RUNNERS UP GROUP 1

C. WINNERS GROUP 3 V RUNNERS UP GROUP 2

D. WINNERS GROUP 2 V RUNNERS UP GROUP 3

 

 

SEMI FINALS, MONDAY JUNE 22ND; (EXTRA TIME APPLIES)

 

WINNER GAME A V WINNER GAME D @ 7PM

WINNER GAME B V WINNER GAME C @ 8PM

 

U12C COUNTY FINAL, TUESDAY JUNE 30TH @ 8PM. (EXTRA TIME APPLIES)

Comments